Canada Visa Process

  • Checklist (SPP / Study Permit)
  • Checklist to be attached as a cover sheet to your application
  • Passport (Original with copy of bio data page)
  • Application Form
  • Family Information Page
  • Student Questionnaire
  • Representative Form– if required
  • Temporary Residential Form
  • Photograph
  • Letter of Acceptance from college / university.
  • Academic Documents
    • SSLC / 10th Mark Sheet
    • PUC / 12th Mark Sheet
    • Mark Sheets of the Degree / Diploma
    • Provisional / Degree Certificate
    • Any other extra-curricular activity certificates

(Consolidated Mark sheets are not accepted)

  • English Test Report

International students whose native language is not English may be required to take a test to establish their English language proficiency.

>>>>IELTS (International English Language Testing System) – test results taken within last 24 months with overall band not less than 6.0, with no individual band lower than 5.5.

  • Tuition Fee Paid Receipt
  • Pre-application Medical Examination

Evidence of Fund

  1. You must demonstrate the purchase of a special GUARANTEED INVESTMENT CERTIFICATE (GIC) from a participating Canadian Financial Institution, in the amount of CAD $10,000 to cover living expenses for your first year in Canada.
  2. Bank Statements
  3. Tax Returns – Original 3 years tax return (Specifically Form 16)
  4. CA Statement
  5. Scholarship – If any received from University / College and it will be noted on the Letter of Acceptance.
  6. Bank Loan
  • Affidavit of Support
  • Work Experience Letter
  • Resume

IMPORTANT NOTE

  1. Please do not submit your application until one week after your medical examination is completed.
  2. Do not finalize travel plans unless you have received a visa
  3. Any document not in English or French must be accompanied by a certified translation
  4. For more information visit http://www.vfs-canada.co.in/index.html
error: Content is protected !!